The annual GRAMMY Award ceremony took place at New York’s Madison Square Garden last night, with vast swathes of the international music industry descending upon the city that never sleeps to honour and recognize the year’s best music.

The night, as ever, featured plenty of important awards and surprising winners, as well as unique performances by the likes of Body Count ft. Ice-T and Kendrick Lamar, the latter of whom invited U2 and Dave Chappelle onstage midway his set.

Below, you’ll find a full list of winners from throughout the night (via BBC). Take a listen to each winner below its respective category.

Album Of The Year

  • Bruno Mars – 24K Magic (winner)
  • Childish Gambino – Awaken, My Love!
  • Jay Z – 4:44
  • Kendrick Lamar – Damn
  • Lorde – Melodrama

Record Of The Year

  • Bruno Mars – 24K Magic (winner)
  • Childish Gambino – Redbone
  • Luis Fonsi – Despacito
  • Jay Z – The Story of OJ
  • Kendrick Lamar – Humble

Song Of The Year

  • Bruno Mars – That’s What I Like (winner)
  • Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber – Despacito
  • Jay Z – 4:44
  • Julia Michael – Issues
  • Logic ft Alessia Cara and Khalid – 1-800-273-8255

Best New Artist

  • Alessia Cara (winner)
  • Lil Uzi Vert
  • Khalid
  • Julia Michaels
  • SZA

Best pop album

  • Ed Sheeran – ÷ (winner)
  • Coldplay – Kaleidoscope EP
  • Lana Del Rey – Lust For Life
  • Imagine Dragons – Evolve
  • Kesha – Rainbow
  • Lady Gaga – Joanne

Best rap album

  • Kendrick Lamar – Damn (winner)
  • Jay Z – 4:44
  • Migos – Culture
  • Rapsody – Laila’s Wisdom
  • Tyler, The Creator – Flower Boy

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • Ed Sheeran – Shape Of You (winner)
  • Kelly Clarkson – Love So Soft
  • Kesha – Praying
  • Lady Gaga – Million Reasons
  • Pink – What About Us

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • Portugal. The Man – Feel It Still (winner)
  • The Chainsmokers & Coldplay – Something Just Like This
  • Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber – Despacito
  • Imagine Dragons – Thunder
  • Zedd & Alessia Cara – Stay

Best Dance Recording

  • LCD Soundsystem – Tonite (winner)
  • Bonobo feat Innov Gnawa – Bambro Koyo Ganda
  • Camelphat & Elderbrook – Cola
  • Gorillaz feat DRAM – Andromeda
  • Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair – Line Of Sight

Best Rock Performance:

  • Leonard Cohen – You Want It Darker (winner)
  • Chris Cornell – The Promise
  • Foo Fighters – Run
  • Kaleo – No Good
  • Nothing More – Go To War

Best Metal Performance

  • Mastodon – Sultan’s Curse (winner)
  • August Burns Red – Invisible Enemy
  • Body Count – Black Hoodie
  • Code Orange – Forever
  • Meshuggah – Clockworks

Best Rock Song

  • Foo Fighters – Run (winner)
  • Metallica – Atlas, Rise!
  • K.Flay – Blood In The Cut
  • Nothing More – Go To War
  • Avenged Sevenfold – The Stage

Best Rock Album

  • The War on Drugs – A Deeper Understanding (winner)
  • Mastodon – Emperor Of Sand
  • Metallica – Hardwired…To Self-Destruct
  • Nothing More – The Stories We Tell Ourselves
  • Queens of the Stone Age – Villains

Best alternative album

  • The National – Sleep Well Beast (winner)
  • Arcade Fire – Everything Now
  • Gorillaz – Humanz
  • LCD Soundsystem – American Dream
  • Father John Misty – Pure Comedy

Best Rap Performance

  • Kendrick Lamar – Humble (winner)
  • Big Sean – Bounce Back
  • Cardi B – Bodak Yellow
  • Jay Z – 4:44
  • Migos feat Lil Uzi Vert – Bad And Boujee

Best Rap/Sung Performance

  • Kendrick Lamar feat Rihanna – Loyalty (winner)
  • 6LACK – PRBLMS
  • Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy – Crew
  • Jay Z feat Beyoncé – Family Feud
  • SZA feat Travis Scott – Love Galore

Click here for a full list of winners.